Fuel Filters

Lots of drivers know it's important to replace their fuel filter periodically. A dirty fuel filter will reduce your Volvo's fuel efficiency and, left unchecked, could damage the fuel pump. Is it time to replace the fuel filter in your Volvo? 

A genuine OEM fuel filter that’s right for your car is only clicks away! Just use the convenient dropdown menus below to select the year and model of your Volvo. 

All of the Volvo fuel filters Bernardi Parts carries are manufacturer-made to precisely fit and deliver the kind of best-in-class performance Volvo drivers deserve. Give our in-house experts a call if you have any questions!

Fuel Filter
3547862
Description: Location-Engine; Spin-On; Vendor:FLEETGUARD More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • 740,
    • 745,
    • 760
$24.08
$18.00
$24.08
$18.00
Fuel Filter
31355911
Description: XC90. 2.0l. In-Line Filter. Ghent Plant Built. More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • S90,
    • V60,
    • V90,
    • V90 Cross Country,
    • XC60,
    • XC90
  • 1 more
$73.16
$40.39
$73.16
$40.39
Fuel Filter
31262352
Replaces: 1389450, 1389562
Description: 4 CYL More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • 240,
    • 244,
    • 245,
    • 740,
    • 745,
    • 760,
    • 780,
    • 940,
    • 960,
    • S90,
    • V90
  • 6 more
$39.98
$22.07
$39.98
$22.07
Fuel Filter
31273741
Other Names: Filter, Tube More
Replaces: 30742073
Description: 2wd, from ch# 83813. More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • C30,
    • C70,
    • S40,
    • V50
$160.27
$118.88
$160.27
$118.88
Fuel Filter
30620512
Description: Without v70r. C70, S70, V70. S40, V40. S80. Wagon. Without awd. From ch# 18764. Without r model. More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • C70,
    • S40,
    • S60,
    • S80,
    • V40,
    • V70,
    • XC70,
    • XC90
  • 3 more
$59.56
$32.88
$59.56
$32.88
Fuel Filter
32242190
Other Names: Fuel Filter 2002 More
Replaces: 31261044, 31273914, 31274940, 31355412, 31405750, 31430629
Description: S80; W/2.0L More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • S60,
    • S60 Cross Country,
    • S80,
    • V60,
    • V60 Cross Country,
    • XC60
  • 1 more
$69.76
$38.50
$69.76
$38.50
Fuel Filter
1257201
Description: Location-Engine; Spin-On; Vendor:BOSCH More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • 740,
    • 745,
    • 760
$48.51
$39.05
$48.51
$39.05
Fuel Filter
30671182
Replaces: 3507416, 9142658
Description: 850 More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • 850,
    • C70,
    • S70,
    • S90,
    • V70,
    • V90
  • 1 more
$39.98
$22.07
$39.98
$22.07
Fuel Filter
30817997
Description: C70, S70, V70; WAGON; W/O R MODEL; W/AWD More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • C70,
    • S40,
    • S60,
    • S80,
    • V40,
    • V70
  • 1 more
$46.79
$25.83
$46.79
$25.83
Fuel Filter
31273743
Other Names: Tube More
Replaces: 30742074
Description: 4WD More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • S40
$140.96
$104.56
$140.96
$104.56
Fuel Filter
8621294
Other Names: Tube More
Replaces: 30636562
Description: 2WD, TO CH# 83812 More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • S40
$124.28
$92.90
$124.28
$92.90
Fuel Filter
30636704
Description: C70, S70, V70. With v70r. Wagon. With r model. More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • S60,
    • V70,
    • XC90
$59.56
$32.88
$59.56
$32.88
Fuel Filter
31271607
Replaces: 30792600, 31261059, 8616804
Description: C70 More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • C30,
    • C70,
    • S40,
    • V50
$45.66
$25.21
$45.66
$25.21
Fuel Filter
31465948
Description: In-Line Filter More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • XC40
$69.76
$38.50
$69.76
$38.50
Fuel Filter Bracket
8649630
Other Names: Bracket More
Description: Without v70r. From ch# 18764. More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • S60,
    • S80,
    • V70,
    • XC70,
    • XC90
$11.48
$8.51
$11.48
$8.51
Fuel Filter Bracket
9461494
Other Names: Bracket More
Description: To ch# 18763. More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • S60,
    • S80
$7.53
$5.59
$7.53
$5.59
Fuel Filter Line
31305074
Other Names: Fuel Pipe More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • V50
$54.36
$40.32
$54.36
$40.32
Fuel Filter Line
30792024
Other Names: Fuel Pipe More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • V50
$118.74
$88.08
$118.74
$88.08
Fuel Filter Line
31261522
Other Names: Evaporator Pip More
Replaces: 30671137, 30714785
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • V50
$67.58
$50.13
$67.58
$50.13

No results found for "fuel filter". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!